Caribbean
Regional Top 16 |
|
MEN'S DOUBLES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week of |
|
|
City, Country |
|
|
|
|
Tourn. ID |
|
|
|
|
ITF Referee |
18/5/2006 |
|
|
Port of Spain, TRI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Jameson |
|
St. |
Rank |
Seed |
Family Name |
First name |
Nationality |
Semifinals |
|
Final |
|
Winners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
DA |
|
1 |
RUSSELL |
Ryan |
JAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SMITH |
Jermaine |
JAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUSSELL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
as |
SMITH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
DA |
|
6 |
ARLAIN |
Sirsean |
LCA |
|
62 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HENRY |
Elvis |
JAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUSSELL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
as |
SMITH |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
DA |
|
5 |
GRAZETTE |
Winnington |
TRI |
|
|
|
61 62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHUNG |
Richard |
TRI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOSELEY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
b |
MOSELEY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
MOSELEY |
Russell |
BAR |
|
63 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOSELEY |
Ryan |
BAR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUSSELL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
SMITH |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
BROWN |
Richard |
TRI |
|
|
|
|
|
63 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLARKE |
Michael |
TRI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BROWN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
a |
CLARKE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
DA |
|
8 |
CADOGAN |
Joseph |
TRI |
|
60 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRAZETTE |
Ivor |
TRI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEWIS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
bs |
THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
DA |
|
7 |
MAHASE |
Dexter |
TRI |
|
|
|
w/o |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SMITH |
Lendl |
TRI |
|
|
|
(Brown unwell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEWIS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
bs |
THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
DA |
|
2 |
LEWIS |
Vernon |
LCA |
|
76(1) 36 61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THOMPSON |
H'cone |
BAH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Acc. Ranking |
# |
Seeded teams |
|
|
|
# |
Alternates |
|
Replacing |
|
Draw date/time: |
18/05/06; 17:42 |
|
Rkg Date |
|
1 |
RUSSELL |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
Last Accepted team |
|
Top DA |
|
|
SMITH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last DA |
|
2 |
LEWIS |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
Player representatives |
|
|
|
|
|
THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seed ranking |
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rkg Date |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ITF Referee's signature |
|
Top seed |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Jameson |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|