ITF 14 & Under Caribbean Development
C'ships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GIRLS DOUBLES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week of |
|
|
City, Country |
|
|
|
|
Tourn. ID |
|
|
|
|
ITF Referee |
28/08/2006 |
|
|
Port of Spain, TRI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Jameson |
|
St. |
#REF! |
Seed |
Family Name |
First name |
Nationality |
Semifinals |
|
Final |
|
Winners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
20.4 |
1 |
PIETERSZ |
FAUSTHYARA |
AHO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEESDALE |
KENEEL |
TRI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIETERSZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
TEESDALE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
11 |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIETERSZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
TEESDALE |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
-1.67 |
5 |
COOKE |
CATHERINE |
BER |
|
|
|
61 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JOSEPH |
CARLOLITA |
BER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COOKE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
a |
JOSEPH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
11 |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIETERSZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
TEESDALE |
|
|
|
5 |
|
-16.5 |
8 |
ETIENNE |
MEEKA |
DMA |
|
|
|
|
|
61 61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JACKSON |
JASMINE |
DMA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ETIENNE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
a |
JACKSON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
11 |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINGO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
MAHARAJ |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
13 |
|
LINGO |
LEE ANN |
TRI |
|
|
|
60 61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAHARAJ |
NALINI |
TRI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINGO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
MAHARAJ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
3.17 |
|
GUDA |
AYONI |
ARU |
|
62 62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GUN-MUNRO |
MICHELLE |
VIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIETERSZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
as |
TEESDALE |
|
9 |
|
|
11 |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GENTLE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
b |
MC CALLA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
-19.8 |
9 |
GENTLE |
SHAWNA |
GUY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MC CALLA |
SHINELL |
SKN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FROST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
WATSON |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FROST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
b |
WATSON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
-2.25 |
6 |
FROST |
ASHLEY |
BAR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WATSON |
JODIE |
BAR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HEW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
BS |
HEW |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
11 |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BULLARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
b |
JAMES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
-10.7 |
7 |
BULLARD |
DAVA |
LCA |
|
|
BS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JAMES |
DIONEE |
GRN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HEW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
|
HEW |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
11 |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HEW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Umpire |
bs |
HEW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
13.8 |
2 |
HEW |
NATHALIE |
SUR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HEW |
SARAH |
SUR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Acc. Ranking |
# |
Seeded teams |
|
|
|
# |
Alternates |
|
Replacing |
|
Draw date/time: |
29/08/06; 18.30 |
|
Rkg Date |
|
1 |
PIETERSZ |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
Last Accepted team |
|
Top DA |
|
|
TEESDALE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last DA |
|
2 |
HEW |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
Player representatives |
|
|
|
|
|
HEW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rodney ROSS, |
|
|
|
Seed ranking |
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
Woody VAN OMMEREN |
|
Rkg Date |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ITF Referee's signature |
|
Top seed |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Jameson |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|