|
|
|
|
Day, Date |
|
2007 South Zone Open Classsified |
|
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
20th January 2007 |
|
Week of |
|
City, Country |
Venue |
|
TUATT Referee |
20/01/2007 |
|
Point-a-Pierre, TRI |
Petrotrin Clay Courts |
|
Chester Dalrymple |
|
Court 1 |
Court 3 |
Court 4 |
Court 5 |
Court 6 |
|
Starting at 9:00 am |
Starting at 9:00 am |
Starting at 9:00 am |
Starting at 9:00 am |
Starting at 9:00
am |
1st Match |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colin PIPER |
Raval DEONARINE |
Ricardo RAGBIR |
Gerald WHYMS |
Leah
ALCALA |
|
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
|
Vergil CHATTERGOON |
Sean KHAN |
Joel DAVID |
Clifton WHITEHALL |
Sarah
CHAUTILAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's B Sin Qual 1R |
Men's B Sin Qual 1R |
Men's B Sin Qual FR |
Men's B Sin Qual FR |
Ladies' A&B Sin 1R |
|
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
2nd Match |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenelle MOHAMMED |
Trevine SELLIER |
Carla JOSEPH |
Ivor GRAZETTE |
Peobo
LEANS |
|
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
|
Keisha LEWIS |
Gale DOUGLAS |
Carlista MOHAMMED |
Ricardo GHURAN |
Peter
MOORE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies' A&B Sin QF |
Ladies' A&B Sin QF |
Ladies' A&B Sin QF |
Men's A Sin 1R |
Men's A Sin 1R |
|
Not Before 10:30 |
Not Before 10:30 |
Not Before 10:30 |
Not Before 10:30 |
Not Before 10:30 |
3rd Match |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brent KING |
Andy BOYCE |
Ezra SUE-HO |
Ian HENRY |
Richard
MC LETCHIE |
|
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
|
Phillip SQUIRES |
Ade DOOBAY |
Nicholas FENTY |
Lendl SMITH |
Swaran
MAHARAJ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's A Sin 1R |
Men's A Sin 1R |
Men's A Sin 1R |
Men's A Sin 1R |
Men's A Sin 1R |
|
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
4th Match |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adisa IDEMUDIA |
Curtis GONZALES |
Graeme JONES |
Everest SIMON |
Hayden
SALIM |
|
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
|
Winner of: |
Winner of: |
Ronnie JONES |
Eric BARRY |
Rishi
JAIMUNGALSINGH |
|
DEONARINE vs. KHAN |
PIPER vs. CHATTERGOON |
|
|
|
|
Men's B Sin Qual FR |
Men's B Sin Qual FR |
Men's B Sin 1R |
Men's B Sin 1R |
Men's B Sin 1R |
|
Not Before 12:00 |
Not Before 12:00 |
Not Before 12:00 |
Not Before 12:00 |
Not Before 12:00 |
5th Match |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brendon DACOSTA |
Dip RAMPERSAD |
Michael COOPER |
Hensley WILLIAMS |
Arvind
PANDEY |
|
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
|
Reyne HOSPEDALES |
Harry MAHASE |
Ramkissoon SINGH |
Rafeek MOHAMMED |
Anthony
SMITH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's B Sin 1R |
Men's A Sin 1R |
Vet Sin 1R |
Vet Sin 1R |
Vet Sin 1R |
|
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
6th Match |
|
|
|
Adisa IDEMUDIA |
Errol
JACKSON |
|
Errol JACKSON |
Farrell PHILBERT |
Malcolm REID |
Keneel TEASDALE |
Lynda
JOHN |
|
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
|
Peter RICHARD |
Bunny COWAN |
Swaran MAHARAJ |
Randy BAILEY |
Ricardo
RAMLOCHAN |
|
|
|
|
Brenda ALLEYNE |
Racheal
CONSTANCE |
|
Vet Sin 1R |
Vet Sin 1R |
Vet Sin 1R |
Mx Dou 1R |
Mx Dou 1R |
|
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
Followed by |
7th Match |
|
Rick RAMLOCHAN |
|
Peter MOORE |
Reyne
HOSPEDALES |
|
Dip RAMPERSAD |
Clarise PIPER |
Everest SIMON |
Keisha LEWIS |
Anika
PIERRE |
|
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
vs. |
|
Frank RAMUDIT |
Leonard CHANG |
Michael PEMBERTON |
Ivor GRAZETTE |
Farrell
PHILBERT |
|
|
Trisha DINDIAL |
|
Leah ALCALA |
Rickell
CHARLES |
|
Vet Sin 1R |
Mx Dou 1R |
Vet Sin 1R |
Mx Dou 1R |
Mx Dou 1R |
Last match on
any court may be moved |
|
|
Order of Play released |
Signature |
|
|
|
|
|
|
For Draws and
OofP check the website www.tennistt.org |
|
|
Chester Dalrymple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|